Estadao.Com.Br estadao.com.br

Blogs.Estadao.Com.Br

blogs.estadao.com.br receives about 112,500 unique visitors and 174,375 (1.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $347.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $212,361.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blogs.estadao.com.br is ranked number 4,857 in the world and 0.0225% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, Massachusetts, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 96.17.70.240. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - blogs.estadao.com.br

Jornais "O Estado de São Paulo" e "Jornal da Tarde", ambos publicados em São Paulo, SP.
Os blogueiros mais bem informados do país estão no site de blogs do Estadão
How did blogs.estadao.com.br look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with estadao.com.br in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is blogs.estadao.com.br?

112.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
112,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,375,000
Pages per Visit:
1.55
Daily Pageviews:
174,375
Alexa Rank:
4,857 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0225%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 88.8%89.6%139
Angola 3.6%2.5%1037
United States 1.6%2.2%34658
Japan 1.4%1.6%17283
France 0.7%0.6%18185
Portugal 0.7%0.5%2527

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
estadao.com.br
36.87%23.68%1.02
politica.estadao.com.br
22.28%18.32%1.3
emais.estadao.com.br
12.44%8.74%1.1
economia.estadao.com.br
9.75%7.33%1.2
cultura.estadao.com.br
7.25%5.29%1.2
esportes.estadao.com.br
6.92%5.06%1.2
jornaldocarro.estadao.com.br
3.72%2.97%1.3
internacional.estadao.com.br
3.66%2.73%1.2
brasil.estadao.com.br
3.58%2.53%1.1
sao-paulo.estadao.com.br
3.35%2.23%1.1
link.estadao.com.br
2.67%1.76%1.1
saude.estadao.com.br
2.48%1.76%1.1
acesso.estadao.com.br
2.07%2.43%1.9
paladar.estadao.com.br
1.92%2.01%1.7
infograficos.estadao.com.br
1.90%1.74%1.4
opiniao.estadao.com.br
1.80%1.30%1.1
educacao.estadao.com.br
1.51%0.97%1.0
viagem.estadao.com.br
0.91%0.63%1.1
fotos.estadao.com.br
0.89%0.62%1.1
digital.estadao.com.br
0.85%0.56%1.0
pme.estadao.com.br
0.83%0.55%1.1
ciencia.estadao.com.br
0.68%0.46%1.1
tudo-sobre.estadao.com.br
0.64%0.44%1.1
acervo.estadao.com.br
0.57%1.09%3.0
busca.estadao.com.br
0.57%0.77%2.1
alias.estadao.com.br
0.44%0.28%1.0
img.estadao.com.br
0.43%0.30%1.1
patrocinados.estadao.com.br
0.39%0.34%1.4
tv.estadao.com.br
0.39%1.79%7.3
comentarios.estadao.com.br
0.34%0.27%1.3
sustentabilidade.estadao.com.br
0.23%0.15%1
assine.estadao.com.br
0.22%0.20%1
assinante.estadao.com.br
0.14%0.24%3
multimidia.estadao.com.br
0.12%0.17%2
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blogs.estadao.com.br
SEMrush
Domain:
  blogs.estadao.com.br
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  171,915
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  29,433
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  6,114
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $3,113.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  82
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is blogs.estadao.com.br?

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much blogs.estadao.com.br can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$347.93
Monthly Revenue:
$10,437.90
Yearly Revenue:
$126,994.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Brazil 156,240$276.54
United States 3,836$44.00
Angola 4,359$11.64
Japan 2,790$8.93
France 1,046$4.92
Portugal 872$1.90

How much money do blogs.estadao.com.br lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$25.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$778.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,473.10
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,534
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
316,020
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,844,908
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Brazil 9,374$16.59
United States 691$7.92
France 115$0.54
Portugal 183$0.40
Japan 84$0.27
Angola 87$0.23

How much is blogs.estadao.com.br worth?

Website Value:
$212,361.58

Where is blogs.estadao.com.br hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
96.17.70.240
ASN:
AS7922 
ISP:
Comcast Cable Communications, LLC 
Server Location:
Cambridge
Massachusetts, MA
02142
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 96.17.70.240

How fast does blogs.estadao.com.br load?

Average Load Time:
(1641 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://statics.estadao.com.br/s2016/portal/js/frameworks.min.js
https://statics.estadao.com.br/s2016/portal/js/PubBanner.min.js
http://tag.navdmp.com/tm23902.js
https://statics.estadao.com.br/s2016/portal/js/barra-estadao-parceiros.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://statics.estadao.com.br/s2016/portal/css/flexboxgrid/6.3.0/flexboxgrid.min.css
https://statics.estadao.com.br/s2016/portal/css/less/estadao2016.css
http://www.estadao.com.br/blogs/wp-content/plugins/simple-embed-code/css/video-container.css?ver=4.8.2

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.oas-c17.adnxs.com/RealMedia/ads/Creatives/Estadao/bloqueio_calhau_inpage_ros_position1_1712/1513089726503_pixel_bloqueio_position1.gif/1513089856 (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/local-cache/crip.js (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/local-cache/mob.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.estadao.com.br/estadao/js/modules/navegg.src.js (expiration not specified)
https://rm.estadao.com.br/RealMedia/ads/Creatives/Estadao/templates/dx-custom-tag.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-M4LH38R&l=dataLayerEstadao (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TJRF2W3 (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1659995760901982?v=2.8.12&r=stable (20 minutes)
http://gadasource.storage.googleapis.com/ivc.js (60 minutes)
http://tag.navdmp.com/tm23902.js (60 minutes)
http://usr.navdmp.com/usr?v=7&acc=23902&upd=1&new=1&wst=0&wct=1&dsy=0 (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://img.estadao.com.br/fotos/crop/80x80/fotos/blogs/2017/10/356_andreza_matais.jpg (33.4 hours)
https://img.estadao.com.br/fotos/crop/80x80/fotos/blogs/2016/07/139_sonia-racy.jpg (33.4 hours)
https://img.estadao.com.br/fotos/crop/80x80/fotos/blogs/2016/10/422_coluna-cortada.jpg (33.4 hours)
https://img.estadao.com.br/fotos/crop/80x80/fotos/blogs/2017/03/612_imagem.png (2.7 days)
https://img.estadao.com.br/fotos/crop/80x80/fotos/blogs/2017/10/658_Wilson-Baldini-200.jpg (3.2 days)
https://img.estadao.com.br/fotos/crop/80x80/fotos/blogs/2017/09/21_antero_greco_blog_200.jpg (3.5 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 67.9KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://img.estadao.com.br/fotos/crop/162x2***/fotos3/162x2***/Capa_Estadao-15-02-18.jpg could save 38.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://img.estadao.com.br/fotos/crop/80x80/fotos/blogs/2016/10/422_coluna-cortada.jpg could save 5.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://img.estadao.com.br/fotos/crop/80x80/fotos/blogs/2016/07/139_sonia-racy.jpg could save 4.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://img.estadao.com.br/fotos/crop/80x80/fotos/blogs/2017/10/356_andreza_matais.jpg could save 4.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://img.estadao.com.br/fotos/crop/80x80/fotos/blogs/2017/08/68_blog_IR.jpg could save 4.2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://img.estadao.com.br/fotos/crop/80x80/fotos/blogs/2017/09/21_antero_greco_blog_200.jpg could save 3.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://img.estadao.com.br/fotos/crop/80x80/fotos/blogs/2017/10/658_Wilson-Baldini-200.jpg could save 3.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://img.estadao.com.br/fotos/crop/80x80/fotos/blogs/2017/03/612_imagem.png could save 1.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.oas-c17.adnxs.com/RealMedia/ads/Creatives/Estadao/bloqueio_calhau_inpage_ros_position1_1712/1513089726503_pixel_bloqueio_position1.gif/1513089856 could save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://statics.estadao.com.br/s2016/portal/img/others/logo-black-print.png could save 634B (11% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li class="facebook ajust-grid"></li> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="facebook ajust-grid"></li> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 38.8KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying https://statics.estadao.com.br/s2016/portal/css/less/estadao2016.css could save 38.8KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 20.8KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing https://statics.estadao.com.br/s2016/portal/font/icons/icones-estadao.ttf could save 10.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://statics.estadao.com.br/s2016/portal/img/svg/logo-blue.svg could save 4.7KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/local-cache/mob.min.js could save 1.8KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/local-cache/crip.js could save 1.5KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://rm.estadao.com.br/jp/estadao2014/blogs/home/590762238/@x17,x101,Position1,x140?_RM_OAX_REDIR_&_RM_HTML_CALLBACK_=_oas._displays.display_590762238&&&XE&if_nt_CookieAccept=Y&XE could save 1KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://rm.estadao.com.br/jp/estadao2016/menu/415887045/@x17,x101,Position1,x140?_RM_OAX_REDIR_&_RM_HTML_CALLBACK_=_oas._displays.display_415887045&&&XE&if_nt_CookieAccept=Y&XE could save 1KiB (63% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.estadao.com.br/blogs/ could save 2.9KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 146B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.estadao.com.br/estadao/js/modules/navegg.src.js could save 146B (15% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

blogs.estadao.com.br does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

blogs.estadao.com.br does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME estadao.edgesuite.net 291

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.registro.br...
% Copyright (c) Nic.br
% The use of the data below is only permitted as described in
% full by the terms of use (http://registro.br/termo/en.html),
% being prohibited its distribution, comercialization or
% reproduction, in particular, to use it for advertising or
% any similar purpose.
% [67.212.187.106] 2015-03-12 14:31:05 (BRT -03:00)


% Permission denied. For more information, contact email.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with estadao.com.br in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

1line.info
1 secs
1tulatv.ru
3 secs
urio-edu.ru
5 secs
bhi.com.ar
5 secs
gagino.info
5 secs
sevnovosti.ru
8 secs
uusimaa.fi
9 secs
lentreprise.lexpress.fr
11 secs
strefabiznesu.gazetawroclawska.pl
11 secs
mbc.co.kr
12 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blogs.estadao.com.br widget